Tournament Results 2019 & 2020






Men's Champion - Justin Dobie
Ladies Champion - Karen Dobie

Men's Runner Up - Kevin Keyes
Ladies Runner Up - Regina Tanner

Gross Flighted Winners

Blue:  Justin Dobie
Red:  Karen Dobie
White:  Brian Blumer
Yellow:  John Starks   


Net Flighted Winners

Blue Flight (Champ)
1st - Kevin Keyes
2nd - Nick Boucher
3rd - Pat Gannaway

White Flight
1st - Joe Kolwick
2nd - Brian Blumer
3rd - Sam Stephenson

Yellow Flight
1st - Duane Stiles
2nd - Harry Wiersma
3rd - Royce Wolverton







Men's Overall Champion - Scott Dobie
Ladies Champion - Dana Wolverton
Yellow Champion - Royce Wolverton


Net Flighted Winners

White First Flight
1st - Dave Wyatt
2nd - Scott Dobie
3rd - Kevin Keyes


Yellow Flight
1st - Royce Wolverton
2nd - Duane Tellier
3rd - Joe Bodo






2019

Girls Champion

Josie Parish

Boys Champion(s)

 Tie 1st - Jagger Freed
Tie 1st - Carter McKinney





LONE WOLF
 SCRAMBLE


1st - Blumer & Treirweiler
Tie 2nd - Tanner & Stiles
Tie 3rd - Stewart & Swiger








Red Captain
 Justin Stiles

Blue Captain
Brian Blumer

Red Team - 12.5 Pts
Blue Team - 7.5 pts

RED TEAM WINS









Gross Division
 1st - Team Trierweiler / Roth
2nd - Team Bernloehr
3rd - Team BlumeWeiler
 








Men's Champions - Scott & Justin Dobie
Ladies Champions - Regina Tanner & Gina Silvers

Flighted Winners:

White Flight
1st - Justin Stiles & Mike Tanner
2nd - Jon Kelly & Rick Hollern
3rd - Kevin Keyes & Mike Powers
4th - Scott Dobie & Justin Dobie

Yellow Flight
1st - John Starks & Bill Swiger
2nd - Joe Bodo & Royce Wolverton
T3rd - Andy Stewart & Jim Stewart
T3rd - John Kuhlman & Bob Bursch


Red Flight
1st - Regina Taner & Gina Silvers
2nd - Carole Surato & Lorna Peake





RED, WHITE & BLUE


White Division
Tie 1st - Justin Dobie - 64
Tie 1st - Ron Sykes - 64
3rd - Dave Wyatt - 65
4th - Justin Stiles - 66
5th - Brian Blumer - 67


Yellow Division
1st - Jim Stewart - 57
Tie 2nd - Joe Bodo - 58
Tie 2nd - Royce Wolverton - 58
Tie 4th - John Kuhlman - 64
Tie 4th - Harry Wiersma - 64

Red Division
1st - Karen Dobie - 62
2nd - Jane Gannaway - 65



Par 3 Shootout
2019 Cancelled Due To Inclement Weather

2018 Results


Long Course - Blue Tees
Tie 1st - Tom Lingemann
Tie 2nd - Royce Wolverton
Tie 2nd - Ron Sykes
Tie 2nd - Tom Cornelius


Short Course - Red Tees
1st - Duane Stiles
2nd - Jim Wicker
3rd - Jim Stewart
Tie 4th - Bill Swiger
Tie 4th - Karen Dobie







Memorial Day Scramble 2020







SPRING SCRAMBLE
2020 Cancelled Due To Covid-19 EO

2018 Results 
1st - Team Keyes
Tie 2nd - Team Starks
Tie 2nd - Team Dobie
4th - Team Gannaway






2 Day Senior Net Best Ball 2019=


1st - Team Gannaway / Cornelius
2nd - Team Stewart / Bursch
3rd - Team Wyatt / Hough







Comments