Results 2016






Men's Champion - Brian Babcock
Ladies Champion - Amber Messer

Men's Runner Up - Bubba Chester
Ladies Runner Up - Regina Tanner


Flighted Net Winners:

Blue Flight (Champ)
1st - Brian Babcock
2nd - Trevor Monhke
t-3rd - Bubba Chester
t-3rd - Lee Peters
t-3rd - Peyton Stiles

White Flight
1st - Tony Trierweiler
2nd - Justin Stiles
3rd - Josh Woodman

Yellow Flight
1st - Jim Stewart
2nd- Bob Bursch
3rd - Duane Stiles

Red Flight
1st - Regina Tanner
2nd - Karen Dobie
3rd - Amber Messer







Men's Champion - Tom Lingemann
Ladies Champion - Janet Greisinger

Men's Runner Up - Pat Gannaway
Ladies Runner Up - Mary Gwardzinski

Flighted Net Winners:

White First Flight
1st - Tom Lingemann
2nd - Tony Trierweiler
3rd - Pat Gannaway

White Second Flight
1st - Dave Wyatt
2nd - Tom Cornelius
3rd - Terry Mike Tanner

Yellow Flight
1st - Bob Bursch
2nd - Terry Greisinger
3rd - Duane Stiles

Red Flight
Janet Greisinger
Mary Gwardzinski
Lorna Peake




Boys Champion - Mark Moore
Girls Champion - Vienne Sereseroz







Red Captains
 Royce Wolverton
Elyce Babcock

Blue Captains
Amy Smith
Denise Pearl

**Red & Blue Tie at 16  1/2 pts**

RED TEAM WINS IN A 
3 VS 3 SUDDEN DEATH PLAYOFF


Saturday
Red - 4 pts
Blue - 7 pts

Sunday 
Red - 12 1/2 pts
Blue - 9 1/2 pts







Scramble
Flighted Winners:

Men's Division
 1st - Team Sabin
2nd - Team Gannaway
3rd - Team Bernloehr
 4th - Team Boucher


Mixed Division
1st - Team Babcock
2nd - Team BoomWeiler 2
3rd - Team Harrison








Men's Champions - Tom Nelson, Brad Tippett
Ladies Champions - Elyce Babcock, Regina Tanner

Flighted Winners:

Ladies Flight - Red
1st - Elyce Babcock, Regina Tanner
2nd - Lisa Nelson, JoAnn Cornelius

Champ Flight
1st - Tom Nelson, Brad Tippett
2nd - Scott Dobie, Justin Dobie
3rd -  Chris Chacon, Travis Trierweiler

First Flight
1st - Tom Cornelius, Joe Mrozinski
2nd - Justin Stiles, Tom Sereseroz
3rd - Royce Wolverton, Tom Lingemann

Yellow Flight
1st - Gary Brown, Bob Bursch
2nd - John Starks, Roger Burns







Scramble Winners:


1st - Team Peake
Tie 2nd - Team Harrison
Tie 2nd - Team Blumer
4th Team Noeker
Tie 5th - Team Trierweiler
Tie 5th - Team Woodman








Winners:

Tie 1st - Gary Brown
Tie 1st - John Massey
3rd - Jim Stewart
Tie 4th - Tommy Sereseroz
Tie 4th - John Kuhlman
Tie 6th - Scott Dobie
Tie 6th - Travis Trierweiler
8th - Regina Tanner



SPRING SCRAMBLE

Mens Division
1st - Team Harrison
2nd - Team Powers
3rd - Team Stiles
4th Team Manus

Mixed Division
1st - Team Sereseroz
2nd - Team Messer






LONE WOLF LABOR DAY SCRAMBLE


First Flight
1st - Team Peters
2nd - Team Woodman
3rd - Team Chacon


Second Flight
1st - Team BoomWeiler 2
2nd - Team BoomWeiler 1
3rd - Team Tanner







1st - Team Peters
2nd - Team Chacon
3rd - Team Dobie
4th Team Mrozinski














Comments