Results 2017






Men's Champion - Bubba Chester
Ladies Champion - Denise Pearl

Men's Runner Up - Reid Boucher
Ladies Runner Up - Katie Ransom


Flighted Net Winners:

Blue Flight (Champ)
1st - Justin Dobie
2nd - Peyton Stiles
3rd - Kyle Peters
4th - Bubba Chester

White Flight
1st - Dave Wyatt
2nd - Brian Blumer
3rd - Dale Chester
4th - Tony Trierweiler

Yellow Flight
1st - Duane Stiles
2nd- Bob Bursch
3rd - John Starks







Men's Champion - Lee Peters
Ladies Champion - Karen Dobie


Flighted Net Winners:

White First Flight
T 1st - Tom Lingemann
T 1st - Ron Sykes
T 1st - Pat Gannaway
T 1st - Scott Dobie

White Second Flight
1st - Tony Trierwiler
2nd - Dale Chester
3rd - Tom Cornelius

Yellow Flight
1st - Bob Bursch
2nd - Jim Stewart






Boys Champion - Carter McKinney
Girls Champion - Isabelle Kelly







Red Captains
 Trevor Mohnke
Zach Phillips

Blue Captains
Mark Moore
Luke Bunting

Red Team - 16.5 Pts
Blue Team - 12.5 pts

RED TEAM WINS

Saturday
Red - 5.5 pts
Blue - 4.5 pts

Sunday 
Red - 11 pts
Blue - 8 pts







Scramble
Flighted Winners:

Gross Division
 1st - Team Dobie
T 2nd - Team Bernloehr
T 2nd - Team Moore
 T 2nd - Team Peters / Babcock


Handicapped Division
T 1st - Team BoomWeiler
T 1st - Team Pearl / Likens
T 2nd - Team Greisinger / Noeker
T 2nd - Lipkowitz / Baker








Men's Champions - Lee Peters & Kyle Peters
Ladies Champions - Karen Dobie & Denise Pearl

Flighted Winners:

Champ Flight
1st - Lee Peters & Kyle Peters
2nd - Scott Dobie & Justin Dobie

First Flight
1st - Tony Trierweiler & Dale Chester
2nd - Justin Stiles, Tom Sereseroz
3rd - Royce Wolverton, Tom Lingemann

Yellow Flight
1st - Gary Brown & Bob Bursch
2nd - Jim Stewart & Jim Wicker




Par 3 Shootout
Winners:


Long Course - Blue Tees
1st - Tom Cornelius
2nd - Pat Gannaway
3rd - Scott Dobie
4th - Joel Young
5th - Rick Pearl
6th - Peyton Stiles
7th - Trevor Monhke

Short Course - Red Tees
T - 1st - Jim Stewart
T 1st - Mike Hoffer
T 1st - JoAnn Cornelius
T 1st - Jane Gannaway
5th - Bill Swiger
T 6th - Karen Dobie
T 6th - Duane Stiles







Memorial Day
Scramble Winners:


1st - Team Peters
Tie 2nd - Team Boomweiler
Tie 2nd - Team Gannaway
4th - Team Monhke







1 Member- 2 Ball 
Scramble Winners:

First Flight
1st - Brian Babcock
2nd - Bubba Chester
3rd - Justin Dobie
4th - Lee Peters

Second Flight
1st - Tony Trierweiler
2nd - Travis Trierweiler
3rd - Dale Chester
4th Mike Powers

Third Flight
1st - Jim Wicker
2nd - Jim Stewart
3rd - Brian Blumer





SPRING SCRAMBLE

Mens Division
1st - Team Bongiorni
2nd - Team Gannaway
3rd - Team Allen
4th - Team Starks

Mixed Division
1st - Team Peters
2nd - Team BoomWeiler







LONE WOLF LABOR DAY SCRAMBLE


First Flight
1st - Team Peters
2nd - Team Moore
3rd - Team Stewart


Second Flight
1st - Team BoomWeiler 2
2nd - Team BoomWeiler 1
3rd - Team Gannaway







First Flight
1st - Team Babcock
2nd - Team Horstmanshof
3rd - Team Bongiorni

Second Flight
1st - Team Trierweiler
2nd - Team Sykes











Comments